Dauphin Regional Comprehensive Secondary School

Google Translate

Scoreboard 2011 - October

October 30, 2011

Westman High School Hockey League

Melita 0  DRCSS 16

 

October 29, 2011

Westman High School Hockey League

DRCSS 4  Souris 3  (OT)

 

Rural Manitoba High School Footbal League

Semi Final

Southwest 7  DRCSS 41

 

October 23, 2011

Rural Manitoba High School Football League

Parkwest 6  DRCSS 39

 

October 14-15, 2011

Varsity Boys Volleyball @ Campbell Collegiate (Regina): Quarter Final Loss

vs Balfour (Regina)  25-14, 27-29, 10-15

vs Swift Current  25-12, 20-25

vs Mossbank 25-18, 28-26

vs Nipawin 25-14, 25-23

vs Weyburn  22-25, 13-25

vs Campbell 18-25, 19-25

 

October 8, 2011

Exhibition Hockey

Neepawa Tigers 1  DRCSS Clippers 2

(Matt Greening, Keifer Hockridge)

 

October 7-8, 2011

Varsity Girls Volleyball Home Tournament

Final DRCSS Clippers defeat DRCSS Clippers JV Black 25-14, 25-17

Semi Final Clippers defeat Gilbert Plains 25-17, 25-16

Quarter Finals Clippers defeat Ashern 25-8, 25-16

Round Robin Results

Defeat Gilbert Plains 25-18, 25-16

Defeat Ethelbert  25-17, 25-15

Defeat Erickson 25-11, 25-9

Defeat DRCSS JV Green. 25-13, 25-16

Split with Killarney 22-25, 25-15

 

October 7, 2011

Exhibition Hockey

DRCSS Clippers 3  Neepawa Tigers 3

(Riley Helgeson, Daniel Chartrand, Zach Watson)

 

October 6, 2011

Zone 8 Soccer Playoffs

Boys Final  DRCSS 1  SVRSS 0

DRCSS 5  St Rose 1

Girls Final Swan Valley Regional 2  DRCSS 1 (Katie Nolan)

DRCSS 5  St.Rose 1

(Katie Nolan (2), Kellie Stashko (2), Sonya Michaleski)

 

October 1, 2011

Minnedosa Tournament

Boys:  Minnedosa 7  DRCSS 1, SVRSS 4  DRCSS 0

Girls:  Minnedosa 6  DRCSS 0, SVRSS 5  DRCSS 0

 

September 30 - October 1

Varsity Boys Volleyball @ Goose Lake (Roblin) Tourney - Champions

vs Major Pratt  20-25, 25-18, 15-11

vs Goose Lake  25-22, 25-16

vs Reston 26-24, 25-21

vs Warren 25-17, 25-18

vs Major Pratt  25-20, 19-25

vs Goose Lake 25-20, 25-19

vs Souris 25-23, 18-25